Strommen vs
Asane• 1. Division, Norway
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 08:06 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.85 | 4.59 | 3.42 | 5.1% |
| Dafabet | 1.86 | 3.95 | 3.55 | 7.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 3.90 | 3.70 | 7.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 4.00 | 3.60 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.81 | 4.20 | 3.48 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.83 | 3.90 | 3.55 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.81 | 4.10 | 3.45 | 8.6% |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 4.00 | 3.40 | 10.0% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 3.75 | 3.30 | 12.5% |
| SBO | 1.84 | 3.64 | 3.25 | 12.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.86 | 4.59 | 3.70 | 2.6% |
| Average | 1.83 | 4.00 | 3.47 | 8.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 09:10 UTC
Strommen
4W 3D 3L · goals 23:27 · per match 2.3 for, 2.7 against
| 11 Oct | A | Stabaek | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Sandnes ULF | 3-3 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Haugesund | 2-4 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Sogndal | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Sep | A | Tromsdalen Uil | 1-9 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Bryne | 2-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Moss | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Aug | H | Raufoss | 3-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Lillehammer | 4-2 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | hodd | 3-4 | L |
Asane
3W 4D 3L · goals 14:17 · per match 1.4 for, 1.7 against
| 11 Oct | H | Sogndal | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Stromsgodset | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Bryne | 0-4 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Sandviken | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Ranheim | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | hodd | 2-2 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Egersund | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Aug | H | Lyn | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Arna-Bjørnar | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Raufoss | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
11 meetings · goals 23:16 · last 10: 5W 2D 3L for Strommen
| 19 Apr 20261. Division | 1. Division | Asane4-5Strommen |
| 28 Aug 20211. Division | 1. Division | Asane2-1Strommen |
| 18 Jun 20211. Division | 1. Division | Strommen1-0Asane |
| 7 Dec 20201. Division | 1. Division | Asane1-4Strommen |
| 20 Jul 20201. Division | 1. Division | Strommen0-3Asane |
| 4 Nov 20181. Division | 1. Division | Asane0-5Strommen |
| 8 Apr 20181. Division | 1. Division | Strommen3-0Asane |
| 17 Sep 20171. Division | 1. Division | Strommen2-2Asane |
| 28 May 20171. Division | 1. Division | Asane2-2Strommen |
| 2 Oct 20161. Division | 1. Division | Asane2-0Strommen |
1. Division table1. Divisionupdated 14 Oct 17:10 UTC
In the 1. Division table, Strommen sit 10th with 30 points from 26 games, while Asane are 15th with 23 points from 26.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kongsvinger | 25 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 76:37 | +39 | 56 |
| 2 | Haugesund | 25 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 75:40 | +35 | 56 |
| 3 | Stromsgodset | 25 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 66:32 | +34 | 54 |
| 4 | Stabaek | 25 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 59:33 | +26 | 46 |
| 5 | ODD Ballklubb | 25 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 52:39 | +13 | 42 |
| 6 | Bryne | 25 | 12 | 2 | 11 | 34:33 | +1 | 38 |
| 7 | hodd | 25 | 10 | 4 | 11 | 41:51 | -10 | 34 |
| 8 | Egersund | 25 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 39:50 | -11 | 32 |
| 9 | Ranheim | 25 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 63:64 | -1 | 31 |
| 10 | Strommen | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 46:58 | -12 | 30 |
| 11 | Lyn | 25 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 40:54 | -14 | 28 |
| 12 | Moss | 25 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 40:55 | -15 | 28 |
| 13 | Sandnes ULF | 25 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 36:46 | -10 | 26 |
| 14 | Sogndal | 24 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 39:55 | -16 | 23 |
| 15 | Asane | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 37:60 | -23 | 23 |
| 16 | Raufoss | 24 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 27:63 | -36 | 19 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 1.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.41 | 2.93 | 5.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 3.10 | 5.8% |
| Betano | 1.42 | 2.67 | 7.9% |
| Betfair | 1.36 | 2.88 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.88 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.35 | 2.74 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.38 | 2.62 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.42 | 3.10 | 2.7% |
| Average | 1.38 | 2.83 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 3.00 | 6.9% |
| Betfair | 1.40 | 2.80 | 7.1% |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 2.80 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.38 | 2.81 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.88 | 8.3% |
| Betano | 1.40 | 2.70 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.41 | 2.64 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.41 | 3.00 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.39 | 2.80 | 7.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Strommen at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Asane at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.81 | 4.06 | 3.49, which imply roughly 55.2% for a Strommen win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1. Division table: Strommen are 10th (30 pts, 46-58 goals), Asane 15th (23 pts, 37-60).
Over their last five matches, Strommen averaged 2 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Asane averaged 1.2 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Strommen or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.83 | 4.00 | 3.47 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.26 | 1.90 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.42 | 2.70 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.39 | 2.80 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.30 | 2.54 | 3.70 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.12 | 2.86 | 3.49 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.75 | 13.3 | 26.4 |
| HT X | 5.25 | 7.11 | 8.72 |
| HT 2 | 17.8 | 13.7 | 5.54 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 23.0 | 2.23 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 16.1 |
| 1.5 | 1.10 | 6.12 |
| 2.5 | 1.38 | 2.83 |
| 3.5 | 1.99 | 1.76 |
| 4.5 | 3.23 | 1.30 |
| 5.5 | 5.88 | 1.10 |
| 6.5 | 10.6 | 1.05 |
| 7.5 | 22.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 45.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 11.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.09 | 5.28 |
| 2 | 1.11 | 4.83 |
| 2.25 | 1.24 | 3.35 |
| 2.75 | 1.47 | 2.48 |
| 3 | 1.60 | 2.21 |
| 3.25 | 1.82 | 1.93 |
| 3.75 | 2.26 | 1.58 |
| 4 | 2.64 | 1.38 |
| 4.25 | 2.94 | 1.31 |
| 4.75 | 3.87 | 1.18 |
| 5 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| 5.25 | 5.45 | 1.09 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.70 | 1.43 |
| -1 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| -0.75 | 2.03 | 1.72 |
| -0.5 | 1.83 | 1.96 |
| -0.25 | 1.61 | 2.20 |
| 0 | 1.41 | 2.70 |
15 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 11.5 | 1.05 |
| -3 | 10.5 | 1.07 |
| -2.75 | 6.70 | 1.05 |
| -2.5 | 5.62 | 1.10 |
| -2.25 | 5.30 | 1.11 |
| -2 | 4.88 | 1.13 |
| -1.75 | 3.54 | 1.23 |
| -1.5 | 2.98 | 1.35 |
| +0.25 | 1.33 | 3.05 |
| +0.5 | 1.30 | 3.55 |
| +0.75 | 1.20 | 4.12 |
| +1 | 1.08 | 6.20 |
| +1.25 | 1.07 | 6.55 |
| +1.5 | 1.06 | 6.75 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.01 | 7.32 |
| 7.5 | 1.13 | 4.35 |
| 8.5 | 1.32 | 2.91 |
| 9.5 | 1.61 | 2.17 |
| 10.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
| 11.5 | 2.54 | 1.43 |
| 12.5 | 3.40 | 1.23 |
| 13.5 | 4.85 | 1.10 |
| 14.5 | 7.24 | 1.01 |
24 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.02 | 7.04 |
| 7 | 1.02 | 6.76 |
| 7.25 | 1.08 | 5.23 |
| 7.75 | 1.15 | 4.14 |
| 8 | 1.17 | 3.94 |
| 8.25 | 1.24 | 3.32 |
| 8.75 | 1.36 | 2.78 |
| 9 | 1.43 | 2.59 |
| 9.25 | 1.50 | 2.37 |
| 9.75 | 1.67 | 2.07 |
| 10 | 1.79 | 1.96 |
| 10.25 | 1.86 | 1.84 |
| 10.75 | 2.09 | 1.66 |
| 11 | 2.30 | 1.55 |
| 11.25 | 2.37 | 1.50 |
| 11.75 | 2.73 | 1.37 |
| 12 | 3.06 | 1.29 |
| 12.25 | 3.22 | 1.26 |
| 12.75 | 3.82 | 1.18 |
| 13 | 4.48 | 1.12 |
| 13.25 | 4.66 | 1.11 |
| 13.75 | 5.68 | 1.06 |
| 14 | 6.99 | 1.02 |
| 14.25 | 7.03 | 1.02 |