Stabaek vs
Strommen• 1. Division, Norway
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 12:15 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.40 | 5.46 | 6.37 | 5.4% |
| Dafabet | 1.43 | 5.20 | 5.60 | 7.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 5.25 | 5.75 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.37 | 5.20 | 6.36 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.40 | 4.90 | 6.10 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.36 | 5.20 | 6.30 | 8.6% |
| William Hill | 1.36 | 4.80 | 6.00 | 11.0% |
| Betfair | 1.33 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 11.9% |
| SBO | 1.36 | 4.68 | 5.51 | 13.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.43 | 5.46 | 6.37 | 3.9% |
| Average | 1.38 | 5.07 | 6.00 | 8.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 16:00 UTC
Stabaek
4W 1D 5L · goals 18:16 · per match 1.8 for, 1.6 against
| 11 Oct | H | Strommen | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Haugesund | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Sogndal | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Pors Grenland | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Bryne | 0-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Moss | 2-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | hodd | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Aug | H | Ranheim | 4-2 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Heming | 2-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Egersund | 4-0 | W |
Strommen
4W 3D 3L · goals 23:27 · per match 2.3 for, 2.7 against
| 11 Oct | A | Stabaek | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Sandnes ULF | 3-3 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Haugesund | 2-4 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Sogndal | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Sep | A | Tromsdalen Uil | 1-9 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Bryne | 2-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Moss | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Aug | H | Raufoss | 3-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Lillehammer | 4-2 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | hodd | 3-4 | L |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 0:1 · last 1: 0W 0D 1L for Stabaek
| 21 Jun 20261. Division | 1. Division | Strommen1-0Stabaek |
1. Division table1. Divisionupdated 14 Oct 17:10 UTC
In the 1. Division table, Stabaek sit 4th with 46 points from 25 games, while Strommen are 10th with 30 points from 26.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kongsvinger | 25 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 76:37 | +39 | 56 |
| 2 | Haugesund | 25 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 75:40 | +35 | 56 |
| 3 | Stromsgodset | 25 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 66:32 | +34 | 54 |
| 4 | Stabaek | 25 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 59:33 | +26 | 46 |
| 5 | ODD Ballklubb | 25 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 52:39 | +13 | 42 |
| 6 | Bryne | 25 | 12 | 2 | 11 | 34:33 | +1 | 38 |
| 7 | hodd | 25 | 10 | 4 | 11 | 41:51 | -10 | 34 |
| 8 | Egersund | 25 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 39:50 | -11 | 32 |
| 9 | Ranheim | 25 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 63:64 | -1 | 31 |
| 10 | Strommen | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 46:58 | -12 | 30 |
| 11 | Lyn | 25 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 40:54 | -14 | 28 |
| 12 | Moss | 25 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 40:55 | -15 | 28 |
| 13 | Sandnes ULF | 25 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 36:46 | -10 | 26 |
| 14 | Sogndal | 24 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 39:55 | -16 | 23 |
| 15 | Asane | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 37:60 | -23 | 23 |
| 16 | Raufoss | 24 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 27:63 | -36 | 19 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.30 | 3.50 | 5.5% |
| Pinnacle | 1.30 | 3.50 | 5.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.29 | 3.40 | 6.9% |
| Betfair | 1.29 | 3.30 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.31 | 3.15 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.25 | 3.28 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.25 | 3.28 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.31 | 3.50 | 4.9% |
| Average | 1.28 | 3.34 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Betano | 1.47 | 2.52 | 7.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.44 | 2.60 | 7.9% |
| Betfair | 1.44 | 2.60 | 7.9% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.60 | 7.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 2.55 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.63 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.63 | 4.7% |
| Average | 1.45 | 2.57 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Stabaek at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Strommen at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.38 | 5.07 | 6.00, which imply roughly 19.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1. Division table: Stabaek are 4th (46 pts, 59-33 goals), Strommen 10th (30 pts, 46-58).
Over their last five matches, Stabaek averaged 1 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Strommen averaged 2 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Strommen and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 5.07 | 6.00 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | 2.83 | 1.13 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.16 | 4.81 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.45 | 2.57 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.78 | 2.84 | 5.32 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.39 | 31.5 | 2.81 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 22.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.06 | 7.47 |
| 2.5 | 1.28 | 3.34 |
| 3.5 | 1.78 | 1.98 |
| 4.5 | 2.70 | 1.40 |
| 5.5 | 4.64 | 1.16 |
| 6.5 | 8.20 | 1.07 |
| 7.5 | 15.8 | 1.02 |
| 8.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 14.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.04 | 6.90 |
| 2 | 1.05 | 6.40 |
| 2.25 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
| 2.75 | 1.31 | 2.93 |
| 3 | 1.40 | 2.60 |
| 3.25 | 1.59 | 2.23 |
| 3.75 | 1.95 | 1.78 |
| 4 | 2.19 | 1.60 |
| 4.25 | 2.43 | 1.48 |
| 4.75 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 5 | 3.95 | 1.17 |
| 5.25 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| 6 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 2.68 | 1.42 |
| -1.75 | 2.26 | 1.58 |
| -1.5 | 2.01 | 1.76 |
| -1.25 | 1.79 | 1.97 |
| -1 | 1.57 | 2.27 |
| -0.75 | 1.45 | 2.55 |
15 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4.5 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
| -4 | 9.15 | 1.02 |
| -3.5 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
| -3.25 | 5.60 | 1.10 |
| -3 | 5.32 | 1.11 |
| -2.75 | 3.91 | 1.20 |
| -2.5 | 3.20 | 1.29 |
| -2.25 | 2.98 | 1.35 |
| -0.5 | 1.40 | 2.89 |
| -0.25 | 1.26 | 3.51 |
| 0 | 1.13 | 4.80 |
| +0.25 | 1.11 | 5.23 |
| +0.5 | 1.16 | 5.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.10 | 6.80 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 9.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.02 | 6.70 |
| 8.5 | 1.15 | 4.16 |
| 9.5 | 1.37 | 2.78 |
| 10.5 | 1.66 | 2.10 |
| 11.5 | 2.03 | 1.71 |
| 12.5 | 2.47 | 1.46 |
| 13.5 | 3.21 | 1.26 |
| 14.5 | 4.53 | 1.12 |
| 15.5 | 6.72 | 1.02 |
24 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.75 | 1.04 | 6.16 |
| 8 | 1.04 | 6.20 |
| 8.25 | 1.10 | 4.72 |
| 8.75 | 1.18 | 3.82 |
| 9 | 1.18 | 3.78 |
| 9.25 | 1.28 | 3.13 |
| 9.75 | 1.39 | 2.66 |
| 10 | 1.43 | 2.60 |
| 10.25 | 1.51 | 2.37 |
| 10.75 | 1.67 | 2.07 |
| 11 | 1.85 | 1.91 |
| 11.25 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
| 11.75 | 2.09 | 1.66 |
| 12 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
| 12.25 | 2.35 | 1.50 |
| 12.75 | 2.73 | 1.37 |
| 13 | 2.94 | 1.32 |
| 13.25 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 13.75 | 3.76 | 1.18 |
| 14 | 4.18 | 1.14 |
| 14.25 | 4.54 | 1.12 |
| 14.75 | 5.48 | 1.06 |
| 15 | 6.32 | 1.03 |
| 15.25 | 6.87 | 1.02 |