Sandnes ULF vs
Haugesund• 1. Division, Norway
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 12:15 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 5.10 | 4.93 | 1.53 | 5.3% |
| Dafabet | 4.80 | 4.70 | 1.54 | 7.0% |
| BetVictor | 5.00 | 4.60 | 1.53 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 4.76 | 4.65 | 1.53 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 4.70 | 4.50 | 1.55 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 4.80 | 4.65 | 1.51 | 8.6% |
| Bet365 | 4.75 | 4.50 | 1.53 | 8.6% |
| William Hill | 4.80 | 4.40 | 1.50 | 10.2% |
| Betfair | 4.75 | 4.60 | 1.47 | 10.8% |
| SBO | 4.36 | 4.21 | 1.52 | 12.5% |
| Best of all books | 5.10 | 4.93 | 1.55 | 4.4% |
| Average | 4.78 | 4.57 | 1.52 | 8.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 16:00 UTC
Sandnes ULF
3W 3D 4L · goals 15:17 · per match 1.5 for, 1.7 against
| 11 Oct | H | Haugesund | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Strommen | 3-3 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Moss | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Arendal | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Stromsgodset | 1-4 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Ranheim | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Raufoss | 3-0 | W |
| 26 Aug | A | Varhaug | 3-2 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Bryne | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Aug | A | Sogndal | 0-2 | L |
Haugesund
8W 1D 1L · goals 28:10 · per match 2.8 for, 1.0 against
| 11 Oct | A | Sandnes ULF | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Stabaek | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Strommen | 4-2 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Moss | 4-1 | W |
| 8 Sep | A | Djerv | 4-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Sogndal | 2-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Bryne | 2-0 | W |
| 26 Aug | H | Egersund | 3-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Vard | 4-3 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Kongsvinger | 2-3 | L |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 4:19 · last 6: 0W 1D 5L for Sandnes ULF
| 1 May 20261. Division | 1. Division | Haugesund2-0Sandnes ULF |
| 30 Mar 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Sandnes ULF2-2Haugesund |
| 17 Feb 2024Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Sandnes ULF0-6Haugesund |
| 17 Mar 2023Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Sandnes ULF0-3Haugesund |
| 17 Mar 2023Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Haugesund3-0Sandnes ULF |
| 6 Mar 2022Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Haugesund3-2Sandnes ULF |
1. Division table1. Divisionupdated 14 Oct 17:10 UTC
In the 1. Division table, Sandnes ULF sit 13th with 26 points from 25 games, while Haugesund are 2nd with 56 points from 25.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kongsvinger | 25 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 76:37 | +39 | 56 |
| 2 | Haugesund | 25 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 75:40 | +35 | 56 |
| 3 | Stromsgodset | 25 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 66:32 | +34 | 54 |
| 4 | Stabaek | 25 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 59:33 | +26 | 46 |
| 5 | ODD Ballklubb | 25 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 52:39 | +13 | 42 |
| 6 | Bryne | 25 | 12 | 2 | 11 | 34:33 | +1 | 38 |
| 7 | hodd | 25 | 10 | 4 | 11 | 41:51 | -10 | 34 |
| 8 | Egersund | 25 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 39:50 | -11 | 32 |
| 9 | Ranheim | 25 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 63:64 | -1 | 31 |
| 10 | Strommen | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 46:58 | -12 | 30 |
| 11 | Lyn | 25 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 40:54 | -14 | 28 |
| 12 | Moss | 25 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 40:55 | -15 | 28 |
| 13 | Sandnes ULF | 25 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 36:46 | -10 | 26 |
| 14 | Sogndal | 24 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 39:55 | -16 | 23 |
| 15 | Asane | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 37:60 | -23 | 23 |
| 16 | Raufoss | 24 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 27:63 | -36 | 19 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.33 | 3.40 | 4.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.34 | 3.27 | 5.2% |
| Betfair | 1.29 | 3.30 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.34 | 3.00 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.30 | 3.20 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.28 | 3.08 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.28 | 3.08 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.34 | 3.40 | 4.0% |
| Average | 1.31 | 3.19 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| Betano | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.39 | 2.77 | 8.0% |
| Betfair | 1.36 | 2.88 | 8.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.39 | 2.72 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.88 | 4.2% |
| Average | 1.40 | 2.73 | 7.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Sandnes ULF at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Haugesund at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.78 | 4.57 | 1.52, which imply roughly 21.9% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the 1. Division table: Sandnes ULF are 13th (26 pts, 36-46 goals), Haugesund 2nd (56 pts, 75-40).
Over their last five matches, Sandnes ULF averaged 1.8 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Haugesund averaged 2.8 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Haugesund and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.78 | 4.57 | 1.52 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.38 | 1.16 | 1.16 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.78 | 1.23 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.40 | 2.73 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.59 | 2.71 | 1.95 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.57 | 28.5 | 1.47 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 21.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.07 | 6.99 |
| 2.5 | 1.31 | 3.19 |
| 3.5 | 1.83 | 1.90 |
| 4.5 | 2.82 | 1.37 |
| 5.5 | 4.93 | 1.14 |
| 6.5 | 9.00 | 1.06 |
| 7.5 | 15.9 | 1.02 |
| 8.5 | 34.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 13.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.05 | 6.50 |
| 2 | 1.07 | 5.95 |
| 2.25 | 1.17 | 3.98 |
| 2.75 | 1.34 | 2.78 |
| 3 | 1.47 | 2.50 |
| 3.25 | 1.65 | 2.14 |
| 3.75 | 2.03 | 1.73 |
| 4 | 2.31 | 1.54 |
| 4.25 | 2.52 | 1.41 |
| 4.75 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 5 | 4.25 | 1.15 |
| 5.25 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| 6 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.5 | 2.46 | 1.51 |
| +0.75 | 2.17 | 1.63 |
| +1 | 1.93 | 1.83 |
| +1.25 | 1.70 | 2.06 |
| +1.5 | 1.57 | 2.28 |
| +1.75 | 1.43 | 2.64 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.55 | 1.02 |
| -0.75 | 5.97 | 1.09 |
| -0.5 | 4.65 | 1.18 |
| -0.25 | 4.18 | 1.18 |
| 0 | 3.85 | 1.22 |
| +0.25 | 2.87 | 1.37 |
| +2 | 1.29 | 3.32 |
| +2.25 | 1.23 | 3.57 |
| +2.5 | 1.19 | 3.93 |
| +2.75 | 1.13 | 4.90 |
| +3 | 1.06 | 6.87 |
| +3.5 | 1.03 | 7.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.06 | 5.69 |
| 8.5 | 1.21 | 3.61 |
| 9.5 | 1.42 | 2.58 |
| 10.5 | 1.72 | 2.01 |
| 11.5 | 2.13 | 1.63 |
| 12.5 | 2.73 | 1.37 |
| 13.5 | 3.69 | 1.19 |
| 14.5 | 5.33 | 1.07 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.75 | 1.07 | 5.46 |
| 8 | 1.08 | 5.22 |
| 8.25 | 1.14 | 4.24 |
| 8.75 | 1.22 | 3.46 |
| 9 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 9.25 | 1.33 | 2.87 |
| 9.75 | 1.46 | 2.46 |
| 10 | 1.53 | 2.36 |
| 10.25 | 1.62 | 2.14 |
| 10.75 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
| 11 | 1.94 | 1.81 |
| 11.25 | 2.01 | 1.72 |
| 11.75 | 2.26 | 1.55 |
| 12 | 2.43 | 1.49 |
| 12.25 | 2.58 | 1.42 |
| 12.75 | 2.99 | 1.30 |
| 13 | 3.38 | 1.23 |
| 13.25 | 3.54 | 1.21 |
| 13.75 | 4.20 | 1.14 |
| 14 | 4.96 | 1.09 |
| 14.25 | 5.15 | 1.08 |