OddsFilter
Live

Hammarby W vs Djurgården W• Damallsvenskan, Sweden

#21.8:1.013:00Tomorrow · Hammarby IP, Stockholm1.8:1.8#8

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.22BTNX6.05MAR212.0BVCMargin at best6.8%Books9Markets60Rating68 · 32Exp. goals L53.2

Price board · 1X2captured 23 Oct 00:16 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Pinnacle1.215.9910.09.3%
BetVictor1.186.0012.09.7%
Dafabet1.206.0010.010.0%
Bet3651.186.0011.010.5%
1xBet1.176.0511.111.0%
Betano1.225.409.2511.3%
Marathonbet1.166.0510.512.3%
Betfair1.156.0011.012.7%
William Hill1.205.0010.013.3%
Best of all books1.226.0512.06.8%
Average1.195.8310.511.0%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Hammarby WDjurgården W
Last 10#2Table position#82.41Points per game1.2312Form pts · last 5121.8Goals for · last 51.81.0Goals against · last 51.850Attack rating5064Defence rating3650Form rating5080H2H rating2090Goals model1068Overall rating32

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 22 Oct 06:01 UTC

Hammarby W

8W 0D 2L · goals 24:6 · per match 2.4 for, 0.6 against

18 OctAHäcken W0-3L
4 OctHBrommapojkarna W2-0W
30 SepARangers W3-0W
26 SepHEskilstuna United W3-0W
23 SepHRangers W2-0W
19 SepAAIK W1-2L
13 SepAVäxjö W3-0W
9 SepHGamla Upsala W5-0W
5 SepHNorrköping W2-0W
29 AugHVittsjö W3-1W

Djurgården W

6W 1D 3L · goals 19:15 · per match 1.9 for, 1.5 against

18 OctHPiteå W3-2W
4 OctHAIK W2-1W
30 SepAÄlvsjö AIK W4-1W
26 SepAUppsala W4-1W
18 SepAMalmö FF W0-3L
13 SepHKristianstad W0-2L
5 SepHRosengård W0-1L
30 AugANorrköping W1-0W
22 AugHBrommapojkarna W2-2D
14 AugAVäxjö W3-2W

Head to head

9Hammarby W wins
1draws
2Djurgården W wins

12 meetings · goals 22:9 · last 10: 8W 1D 1L for Hammarby W

12 May 2026DamallsvenskanDamallsvenskanDjurgården W0-2Hammarby W
22 Sep 2025DamallsvenskanDamallsvenskanDjurgården W2-1Hammarby W
16 Jun 2025DamallsvenskanDamallsvenskanHammarby W2-1Djurgården W
2 Sep 2024DamallsvenskanDamallsvenskanDjurgården W0-2Hammarby W
4 May 2024DamallsvenskanDamallsvenskanHammarby W4-1Djurgården W
9 Mar 2024Svenska Cupen - WomenSvenska Cupen - WomenHammarby W0-0Djurgården W
10 Sep 2023DamallsvenskanDamallsvenskanHammarby W1-0Djurgården W
1 May 2023DamallsvenskanDamallsvenskanDjurgården W0-1Hammarby W
21 Aug 2022DamallsvenskanDamallsvenskanHammarby W3-0Djurgården W
23 May 2022DamallsvenskanDamallsvenskanDjurgården W1-2Hammarby W

Damallsvenskan tableDamallsvenskanupdated 22 Oct 06:03 UTC

In the Damallsvenskan table, Hammarby W sit 2nd with 53 points from 22 games, while Djurgården W are 8th with 27 points from 22.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Häcken W22201173:13+6061
2Hammarby W22172351:13+3853
3Malmö FF W22126443:16+2742
4Kristianstad W22105740:32+835
5AIK W22104832:32034
6Vittsjö W2295829:28+132
7Brommapojkarna W221021030:37-732
8Djurgården W22831130:36-627
9Eskilstuna United W22831119:29-1027
10Piteå W22661026:33-724
11Rosengård W22651123:26-323
12Norrköping W22481020:37-1720
13Växjö W22531424:44-2018
14Uppsala W22131814:78-646

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg176%1.19X15%5.8329%10.5

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.8% margin.

1X2 since open average price

22 Oct 06:0123 Oct 02:001 1.19X 5.832 10.5
11.28 → 1.19 -7.0%X5.40 → 5.83 +8.0%28.30 → 10.5 +27.0%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Pinnacle1.392.807.7%
Bet3651.402.757.8%
1xBet1.362.7010.6%
Marathonbet1.362.7010.6%
Best of all books1.402.807.1%
Average1.382.749.1%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Bet3651.911.807.9%
BetVictor1.871.838.1%
William Hill1.831.858.7%
Marathonbet1.821.829.9%
Best of all books1.911.856.4%
Average1.861.838.6%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Hammarby W 45%Draw 45%Djurgården W 10%

The statistical model rates Hammarby W at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Djurgården W at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.19 | 5.83 | 10.54, which imply roughly 84% for a Hammarby W win versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the Damallsvenskan table: Hammarby W are 2nd (53 pts, 51-13 goals), Djurgården W 8th (27 pts, 30-36).

Over their last five matches, Hammarby W averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Djurgården W averaged 1.8 scored and 1.8 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : Hammarby W or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.195.8310.5

Double chance

1XX212
1.033.751.09

Draw no bet

12
1.068.03

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.861.83

1st half

1X2
1.552.848.42

2nd half

1X2
1.433.397.85

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 11.6922.872.0
HT X3.928.9221.3
HT 218.524.318.7

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.2420.03.80

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0120.0
1.51.115.65
2.51.382.74
3.51.991.72
4.53.231.28
5.55.501.12
6.58.501.05
7.513.01.01
8.521.0–
10 more lines
LineOverUnder
21.124.80
2.251.243.34
2.751.452.46
31.572.19
3.251.791.89
3.752.241.55
42.651.39
4.252.871.34
4.753.651.22
55.001.10

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-2.52.491.46
-2.252.251.56
-21.951.74
-1.751.771.93
-1.51.652.08
-1.251.472.48
11 more lines
LineHomeAway
-46.781.06
-3.756.251.12
-3.54.531.16
-3.254.201.21
-33.801.21
-2.752.951.37
-11.313.04
-0.751.253.43
-0.51.273.55
-0.251.125.05
01.018.30

Next Damallsvenskan matches

23 OctVäxjö W – Häcken W
24 OctKristianstad W – Malmö FF W
24 OctEskilstuna United W – Brommapojkarna W
24 OctNorrköping W – Uppsala W
25 OctAIK W – Rosengård W
25 OctVittsjö W – Piteå W

All Damallsvenskan fixtures and the table

Latest Damallsvenskan results

18 OctDjurgården W 3-2 Piteå W
18 OctHäcken W 3-0 Hammarby W
17 OctEskilstuna United W 1-2 Norrköping W
17 OctRosengård W 2-0 Vittsjö W
17 OctUppsala W 0-5 Kristianstad W
17 OctMalmö FF W 3-2 AIK W