San Antonio vs
New Mexico United• USL Championship, USA
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 20:03 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.91 | 4.07 | 3.54 | 5.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.88 | 3.58 | 3.40 | 10.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 11.2% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 4.07 | 3.75 | 3.6% |
| Average | 1.87 | 3.67 | 3.50 | 9.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 07:01 UTC
San Antonio
1W 5D 4L · goals 3:12 · per match 0.3 for, 1.2 against
| 11 Oct | A | Oakland Roots | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Las Vegas Lights | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Sep | H | SV Darmstadt 98 | 0-7 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Tampa Bay Rowdies | 0-0 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Sacramento Republic | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Colorado Springs | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Sep | H | Louisville City | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | FC Tulsa | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | New Mexico United | 2-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Oakland Roots | 0-1 | L |
New Mexico United
4W 3D 3L · goals 18:16 · per match 1.8 for, 1.6 against
| 11 Oct | H | Monterey Bay | 3-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Phoenix Rising | 2-1 | W |
| 1 Oct | A | FC Tulsa | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Sacramento Republic | 2-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Colorado Springs | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Sep | A | Birmingham Legion | 4-4 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Indy Eleven | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Las Vegas Lights | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | San Antonio | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Aug | H | Lexington | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
19 meetings · goals 27:28 · last 10: 4W 1D 5L for San Antonio
| 30 Aug 2026USL Championship | USL Championship | New Mexico United1-2San Antonio |
| 22 Mar 2026USL Championship | USL Championship | San Antonio1-0New Mexico United |
| 2 Nov 2025USL Championship | USL Championship | New Mexico United2-0San Antonio |
| 7 Sep 2025USL Championship | USL Championship | San Antonio0-1New Mexico United |
| 27 Jul 2025USL League One Cup | USL League One Cup | San Antonio2-2New Mexico United |
| 22 Jun 2025USL Championship | USL Championship | New Mexico United4-2San Antonio |
| 30 Jun 2024USL Championship | USL Championship | San Antonio2-3New Mexico United |
| 26 May 2024USL Championship | USL Championship | New Mexico United2-1San Antonio |
| 13 Aug 2023USL Championship | USL Championship | New Mexico United0-3San Antonio |
| 28 May 2023USL Championship | USL Championship | San Antonio2-1New Mexico United |
USL Championship tableUSL Championshipupdated 17 Oct 03:21 UTC
In the USL Championship table, San Antonio sit 8th with 39 points from 28 games, while New Mexico United are 2nd with 49 points from 28.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | El Paso Locomotive | 28 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 48:36 | +12 | 50 |
| 2 | New Mexico United | 28 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 44:33 | +11 | 49 |
| 3 | Sacramento Republic | 28 | 11 | 12 | 5 | 38:26 | +12 | 45 |
| 4 | Lexington | 28 | 13 | 5 | 10 | 49:33 | +16 | 44 |
| 5 | FC Tulsa | 28 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 32:25 | +7 | 43 |
| 6 | Colorado Springs | 28 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 41:38 | +3 | 41 |
| 7 | Orange County SC | 28 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 37:44 | -7 | 39 |
| 8 | San Antonio | 28 | 9 | 12 | 7 | 29:29 | 0 | 39 |
| 9 | Phoenix Rising | 28 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 39:42 | -3 | 36 |
| 10 | Las Vegas Lights | 28 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 37:41 | -4 | 36 |
| 11 | Oakland Roots | 28 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 33:35 | -2 | 35 |
| 12 | Monterey Bay | 28 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 30:50 | -20 | 21 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.76 | 2.09 | 4.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.71 | 1.99 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.76 | 2.09 | 4.7% |
| Average | 1.73 | 2.03 | 7.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 2.10 | 8.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.65 | 2.11 | 7.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates San Antonio at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and New Mexico United at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.87 | 3.65 | 3.48, which imply roughly 27.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the USL Championship table: San Antonio are 8th (39 pts, 29-29 goals), New Mexico United 2nd (49 pts, 44-33).
Over their last five matches, San Antonio averaged 0.2 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; New Mexico United averaged 1.4 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or New Mexico United and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.87 | 3.67 | 3.50 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 1.80 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.41 | 2.67 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.65 | 2.11 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.41 | 2.30 | 4.08 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.26 | 2.53 | 3.66 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.85 | 14.6 | 32.0 |
| HT X | 5.05 | 5.95 | 8.35 |
| HT 2 | 23.0 | 14.8 | 5.75 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.67 | 13.0 | 2.30 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 10.4 |
| 1.5 | 1.22 | 3.90 |
| 2.5 | 1.73 | 2.03 |
| 3.5 | 2.83 | 1.38 |
| 4.5 | 5.15 | 1.14 |
| 5.5 | 9.67 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 12.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| 1 | – | 9.20 |
| 1.25 | 1.10 | 5.04 |
| 1.75 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 2 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
| 2.25 | 1.54 | 2.34 |
| 2.75 | 1.92 | 1.81 |
| 3 | 2.22 | 1.59 |
| 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.47 |
| 3.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| 4.25 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| 4.75 | 6.39 | 1.05 |
| 5 | 8.90 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.99 | 1.35 |
| -1 | 2.61 | 1.44 |
| -0.75 | 2.12 | 1.65 |
| -0.5 | 1.87 | 1.90 |
| -0.25 | 1.65 | 2.16 |
| 0 | 1.42 | 2.70 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.58 | 1.08 |
| -2.25 | 5.95 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 5.88 | 1.10 |
| -1.75 | 4.05 | 1.19 |
| -1.5 | 3.40 | 1.29 |
| +0.25 | 1.34 | 3.08 |
| +0.5 | 1.29 | 3.53 |
| +0.75 | 1.17 | 4.37 |
| +1 | 1.08 | 6.53 |
| +1.25 | 1.08 | 6.77 |
| +1.5 | 1.04 | 6.95 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.01 | 7.20 |
| 6.5 | 1.15 | 4.14 |
| 7.5 | 1.36 | 2.76 |
| 8.5 | 1.75 | 2.02 |
| 9.5 | 2.12 | 1.65 |
| 10.5 | 2.78 | 1.35 |
| 11.5 | 3.94 | 1.17 |
| 12.5 | 5.98 | 1.05 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.02 | 6.89 |
| 6 | 1.03 | 6.59 |
| 6.25 | 1.09 | 5.02 |
| 6.75 | 1.17 | 3.92 |
| 7 | 1.19 | 3.71 |
| 7.25 | 1.28 | 3.12 |
| 7.75 | 1.41 | 2.60 |
| 8 | 1.47 | 2.48 |
| 8.25 | 1.58 | 2.22 |
| 8.75 | 1.77 | 1.94 |
| 9 | 1.88 | 1.85 |
| 9.25 | 1.99 | 1.72 |
| 9.75 | 2.27 | 1.55 |
| 10 | 2.50 | 1.47 |
| 10.25 | 2.64 | 1.40 |
| 10.75 | 3.10 | 1.28 |
| 11 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 11.25 | 3.76 | 1.18 |
| 11.75 | 4.57 | 1.11 |
| 12 | 5.56 | 1.06 |
| 12.25 | 5.77 | 1.05 |