Louisville City vs
Indy Eleven• USL Championship, USA
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 20:03 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.70 | 4.19 | 4.41 | 5.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 3.90 | 4.33 | 8.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.63 | 3.88 | 4.28 | 10.5% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 11.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 3.70 | 4.10 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.61 | 3.88 | 4.20 | 11.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 4.19 | 4.41 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.66 | 3.89 | 4.22 | 9.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 07:01 UTC
Louisville City
4W 4D 2L · goals 13:10 · per match 1.3 for, 1.0 against
| 10 Oct | A | Charleston Battery | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Hartford Athletic | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Sep | A | Hartford Athletic | 2-2 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Loudoun United | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | El Paso Locomotive | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | San Antonio | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Rhode Island | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Detroit City | 0-0 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | Indy Eleven | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Aug | A | Orange County SC | 3-2 | W |
Indy Eleven
2W 3D 5L · goals 13:15 · per match 1.3 for, 1.5 against
| 10 Oct | H | Tampa Bay Rowdies | 1-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Loudoun United | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Sep | A | Rhode Island | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Miami FC | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Oakland Roots | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Sep | H | Brooklyn | 4-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | New Mexico United | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Birmingham Legion | 2-2 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Phoenix Rising | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Louisville City | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
26 meetings · goals 46:28 · last 10: 5W 2D 3L for Louisville City
| 22 Aug 2026USL Championship | USL Championship | Indy Eleven2-1Louisville City |
| 4 Oct 2025USL Championship | USL Championship | Louisville City2-0Indy Eleven |
| 30 Aug 2025USL Championship | USL Championship | Indy Eleven1-3Louisville City |
| 5 Oct 2024USL Championship | USL Championship | Indy Eleven2-2Louisville City |
| 6 Apr 2024USL Championship | USL Championship | Louisville City5-3Indy Eleven |
| 30 Jul 2023USL Championship | USL Championship | Louisville City2-0Indy Eleven |
| 27 May 2023USL Championship | USL Championship | Indy Eleven0-1Louisville City |
| 31 Aug 2022USL Championship | USL Championship | Indy Eleven2-1Louisville City |
| 26 Mar 2022USL Championship | USL Championship | Louisville City1-1Indy Eleven |
| 16 Oct 2021USL Championship | USL Championship | Indy Eleven1-0Louisville City |
USL Championship tableUSL Championshipupdated 17 Oct 03:21 UTC
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | El Paso Locomotive | 28 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 48:36 | +12 | 50 |
| 2 | New Mexico United | 28 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 44:33 | +11 | 49 |
| 3 | Sacramento Republic | 28 | 11 | 12 | 5 | 38:26 | +12 | 45 |
| 4 | Lexington | 28 | 13 | 5 | 10 | 49:33 | +16 | 44 |
| 5 | FC Tulsa | 28 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 32:25 | +7 | 43 |
| 6 | Colorado Springs | 28 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 41:38 | +3 | 41 |
| 7 | Orange County SC | 28 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 37:44 | -7 | 39 |
| 8 | San Antonio | 28 | 9 | 12 | 7 | 29:29 | 0 | 39 |
| 9 | Phoenix Rising | 28 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 39:42 | -3 | 36 |
| 10 | Las Vegas Lights | 28 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 37:41 | -4 | 36 |
| 11 | Oakland Roots | 28 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 33:35 | -2 | 35 |
| 12 | Monterey Bay | 28 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 30:50 | -20 | 21 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.59 | 2.37 | 5.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.60 | 2.30 | 6.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.56 | 2.23 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.54 | 2.27 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.54 | 2.27 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 2.37 | 4.7% |
| Average | 1.57 | 2.29 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.56 | 2.25 | 8.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.56 | 2.21 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.30 | 5.2% |
| Average | 1.57 | 2.24 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Louisville City at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Indy Eleven at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.65 | 3.89 | 4.25, which imply roughly 60.6% for a Louisville City win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Louisville City averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Indy Eleven averaged 0.4 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Louisville City or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.66 | 3.89 | 4.22 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 2.04 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.30 | 3.30 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.57 | 2.24 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.17 | 2.41 | 4.49 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.99 | 2.72 | 4.11 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.43 | 14.8 | 34.7 |
| HT X | 4.77 | 6.47 | 10.2 |
| HT 2 | 21.0 | 15.1 | 7.13 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.54 | 16.1 | 2.47 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 14.1 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.63 |
| 2.5 | 1.57 | 2.29 |
| 3.5 | 2.36 | 1.51 |
| 4.5 | 4.26 | 1.18 |
| 5.5 | 7.80 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 10.5 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 17.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.90 |
| 1.25 | 1.06 | 6.35 |
| 1.75 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| 2 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2.25 | 1.37 | 2.72 |
| 2.75 | 1.68 | 2.04 |
| 3 | 1.88 | 1.81 |
| 3.25 | 2.13 | 1.63 |
| 3.75 | 2.74 | 1.35 |
| 4 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 4.25 | 3.78 | 1.19 |
| 4.75 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| 5 | 6.95 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.74 | 1.40 |
| -1.25 | 2.45 | 1.49 |
| -1 | 2.16 | 1.63 |
| -0.75 | 1.84 | 1.87 |
| -0.5 | 1.68 | 2.13 |
| -0.25 | 1.47 | 2.47 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.80 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 8.90 | 1.02 |
| -2.75 | 6.53 | 1.07 |
| -2.5 | 5.12 | 1.12 |
| -2.25 | 4.68 | 1.14 |
| -2 | 4.33 | 1.16 |
| -1.75 | 3.31 | 1.29 |
| 0 | 1.29 | 3.29 |
| +0.25 | 1.23 | 3.69 |
| +0.5 | 1.22 | 4.15 |
| +0.75 | 1.11 | 5.36 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 9.00 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.05 | 5.78 |
| 7.5 | 1.20 | 3.58 |
| 8.5 | 1.42 | 2.54 |
| 9.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
| 10.5 | 2.15 | 1.63 |
| 11.5 | 2.91 | 1.32 |
| 12.5 | 4.06 | 1.16 |
| 13.5 | 6.21 | 1.04 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.06 | 5.52 |
| 7 | 1.08 | 5.27 |
| 7.25 | 1.14 | 4.22 |
| 7.75 | 1.23 | 3.40 |
| 8 | 1.26 | 3.22 |
| 8.25 | 1.35 | 2.80 |
| 8.75 | 1.49 | 2.38 |
| 9 | 1.55 | 2.30 |
| 9.25 | 1.67 | 2.07 |
| 9.75 | 1.86 | 1.84 |
| 10 | 1.93 | 1.83 |
| 10.25 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
| 10.75 | 2.39 | 1.49 |
| 11 | 2.58 | 1.44 |
| 11.25 | 2.78 | 1.35 |
| 11.75 | 3.27 | 1.25 |
| 12 | 3.78 | 1.18 |
| 12.25 | 3.96 | 1.16 |
| 12.75 | 4.78 | 1.10 |
| 13 | 5.80 | 1.05 |
| 13.25 | 6.01 | 1.04 |