El Paso Locomotive vs
Sacramento Republic• USL Championship, USA
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 20:03 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.67 | 3.45 | 2.60 | 4.9% |
| BetVictor | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.55 | 3.28 | 2.38 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 2.55 | 3.28 | 2.38 | 11.7% |
| William Hill | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 12.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 12.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.67 | 3.45 | 2.60 | 4.9% |
| Average | 2.57 | 3.29 | 2.45 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 06:50 UTC
El Paso Locomotive
8W 1D 1L · goals 20:9 · per match 2.0 for, 0.9 against
| 11 Oct | H | Orange County SC | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Lexington | 1-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | FC Tulsa | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Phoenix Rising | 3-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Louisville City | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Loudoun United | 4-1 | W |
| 27 Aug | H | Pittsburgh Riverhounds | 2-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Colorado Springs | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | San Antonio | 3-0 | W |
| 9 Aug | H | Oakland Roots | 1-0 | W |
Sacramento Republic
4W 6D 0L · goals 14:10 · per match 1.4 for, 1.0 against
| 11 Oct | H | Colorado Springs | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | FC Tulsa | 1-1 | D |
| 1 Oct | H | Las Vegas Lights | 3-2 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | New Mexico United | 3-2 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | San Antonio | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Detroit City | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Orange County SC | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Monterey Bay | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Aug | H | Phoenix Rising | 2-2 | D |
| 16 Aug | H | Lexington | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
13 meetings · goals 17:14 · last 10: 5W 0D 5L for El Paso Locomotive
| 29 Mar 2026USL Championship | USL Championship | Sacramento Republic1-2El Paso Locomotive |
| 24 Aug 2025USL Championship | USL Championship | El Paso Locomotive1-0Sacramento Republic |
| 13 Jul 2025USL Championship | USL Championship | Sacramento Republic3-0El Paso Locomotive |
| 20 Oct 2024USL Championship | USL Championship | El Paso Locomotive2-1Sacramento Republic |
| 15 Aug 2024USL Championship | USL Championship | Sacramento Republic2-0El Paso Locomotive |
| 17 Sep 2023USL Championship | USL Championship | Sacramento Republic1-0El Paso Locomotive |
| 12 Mar 2023USL Championship | USL Championship | El Paso Locomotive0-1Sacramento Republic |
| 19 May 2022USL Championship | USL Championship | El Paso Locomotive1-0Sacramento Republic |
| 13 Mar 2022USL Championship | USL Championship | Sacramento Republic3-1El Paso Locomotive |
| 12 Sep 2021USL Championship | USL Championship | El Paso Locomotive2-0Sacramento Republic |
USL Championship tableUSL Championshipupdated 17 Oct 03:21 UTC
In the USL Championship table, El Paso Locomotive sit 1st with 50 points from 28 games, while Sacramento Republic are 3rd with 45 points from 28.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | El Paso Locomotive | 28 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 48:36 | +12 | 50 |
| 2 | New Mexico United | 28 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 44:33 | +11 | 49 |
| 3 | Sacramento Republic | 28 | 11 | 12 | 5 | 38:26 | +12 | 45 |
| 4 | Lexington | 28 | 13 | 5 | 10 | 49:33 | +16 | 44 |
| 5 | FC Tulsa | 28 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 32:25 | +7 | 43 |
| 6 | Colorado Springs | 28 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 41:38 | +3 | 41 |
| 7 | Orange County SC | 28 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 37:44 | -7 | 39 |
| 8 | San Antonio | 28 | 9 | 12 | 7 | 29:29 | 0 | 39 |
| 9 | Phoenix Rising | 28 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 39:42 | -3 | 36 |
| 10 | Las Vegas Lights | 28 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 37:41 | -4 | 36 |
| 11 | Oakland Roots | 28 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 33:35 | -2 | 35 |
| 12 | Monterey Bay | 28 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 30:50 | -20 | 21 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.3% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.94 | 1.89 | 4.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 5.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.94 | 1.90 | 4.2% |
| Average | 1.87 | 1.86 | 7.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.70 | 2.05 | 7.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.68 | 2.04 | 8.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.68 | 2.01 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.05 | 6.6% |
| Average | 1.69 | 2.03 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates El Paso Locomotive at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Sacramento Republic at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.60 | 3.31 | 2.41, which imply roughly 38.5% for a El Paso Locomotive win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the USL Championship table: El Paso Locomotive are 1st (50 pts, 48-36 goals), Sacramento Republic 3rd (45 pts, 38-26).
Over their last five matches, El Paso Locomotive averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Sacramento Republic averaged 1.6 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : El Paso Locomotive or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.57 | 3.29 | 2.45 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.46 | 1.41 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.88 | 1.79 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.69 | 2.03 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.22 | 2.18 | 3.02 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.96 | 2.42 | 2.76 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.21 | 14.3 | 29.0 |
| HT X | 6.37 | 5.27 | 5.93 |
| HT 2 | 29.7 | 14.3 | 3.84 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.00 | 11.4 | 1.92 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 10.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.26 | 3.47 |
| 2.5 | 1.87 | 1.86 |
| 3.5 | 3.19 | 1.30 |
| 4.5 | 6.24 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 11.0 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| 1.75 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
| 2 | 1.42 | 2.62 |
| 2.25 | 1.65 | 2.11 |
| 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.64 |
| 3 | 2.52 | 1.45 |
| 3.25 | 2.81 | 1.33 |
| 3.75 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
| 4 | 5.25 | 1.09 |
| 4.25 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.61 | 1.47 |
| -0.25 | 2.24 | 1.58 |
| 0 | 1.91 | 1.81 |
| +0.25 | 1.65 | 2.11 |
| +0.5 | 1.50 | 2.48 |
| +0.75 | 1.35 | 2.96 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 9.50 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 7.07 | 1.06 |
| -1.5 | 5.32 | 1.11 |
| -1.25 | 4.81 | 1.13 |
| -1 | 4.41 | 1.17 |
| -0.75 | 3.13 | 1.31 |
| +1 | 1.20 | 4.06 |
| +1.25 | 1.16 | 4.40 |
| +1.5 | 1.13 | 4.87 |
| +1.75 | 1.08 | 6.56 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 9.00 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.10 | 4.76 |
| 7.5 | 1.29 | 3.08 |
| 8.5 | 1.57 | 2.23 |
| 9.5 | 1.99 | 1.74 |
| 10.5 | 2.50 | 1.45 |
| 11.5 | 3.43 | 1.23 |
| 12.5 | 5.04 | 1.09 |
20 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.02 | 6.98 |
| 6.25 | 1.08 | 5.27 |
| 6.75 | 1.12 | 4.53 |
| 7 | 1.13 | 4.30 |
| 7.25 | 1.21 | 3.54 |
| 7.75 | 1.32 | 2.91 |
| 8 | 1.37 | 2.74 |
| 8.25 | 1.47 | 2.44 |
| 8.75 | 1.64 | 2.11 |
| 9 | 1.79 | 1.97 |
| 9.25 | 1.84 | 1.86 |
| 9.75 | 2.08 | 1.67 |
| 10 | 2.25 | 1.58 |
| 10.25 | 2.37 | 1.50 |
| 10.75 | 2.75 | 1.36 |
| 11 | 3.11 | 1.28 |
| 11.25 | 3.27 | 1.25 |
| 11.75 | 3.92 | 1.17 |
| 12 | 4.66 | 1.11 |
| 12.25 | 4.85 | 1.10 |