Treaty United vs
Cobh Ramblers• First Division, Ireland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 16:04 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 4.02 | 3.78 | 1.85 | 5.4% |
| Bet365 | 3.90 | 3.75 | 1.73 | 10.1% |
| 1xBet | 3.94 | 3.64 | 1.73 | 10.7% |
| William Hill | 3.70 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 3.86 | 3.64 | 1.71 | 11.9% |
| BetVictor | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 20.4% |
| Best of all books | 4.02 | 3.78 | 1.85 | 5.4% |
| Average | 3.79 | 3.58 | 1.75 | 11.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 19:10 UTC
Treaty United
4W 1D 5L · goals 11:17 · per match 1.1 for, 1.7 against
| 9 Oct | A | Athlone Town | 2-1 | W |
| 2 Oct | H | UCD | 0-4 | L |
| 25 Sep | H | Finn Harps | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | Bray Wanderers | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Longford Town | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Wexford | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Aug | A | Kerry | 1-3 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | Cork City | 2-2 | D |
| 7 Aug | A | Cobh Ramblers | 0-2 | L |
| 3 Aug | A | UCD | 2-1 | W |
Cobh Ramblers
4W 3D 3L · goals 19:18 · per match 1.9 for, 1.8 against
| 9 Oct | H | Kerry | 0-2 | L |
| 2 Oct | A | Bray Wanderers | 4-1 | W |
| 25 Sep | H | Athlone Town | 3-3 | D |
| 18 Sep | A | Wexford | 1-3 | L |
| 11 Sep | A | Cork City | 3-2 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | UCD | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Aug | H | Longford Town | 2-2 | D |
| 21 Aug | A | Finn Harps | 3-1 | W |
| 7 Aug | H | Treaty United | 2-0 | W |
| 3 Aug | A | Kerry | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
24 meetings · goals 27:30 · last 10: 3W 1D 6L for Treaty United
| 7 Aug 2026First Division | First Division | Cobh Ramblers2-0Treaty United |
| 22 May 2026First Division | First Division | Treaty United1-2Cobh Ramblers |
| 6 Apr 2026First Division | First Division | Cobh Ramblers4-0Treaty United |
| 28 Oct 2025First Division | First Division | Cobh Ramblers1-1Treaty United |
| 24 Oct 2025First Division | First Division | Treaty United1-0Cobh Ramblers |
| 12 Sep 2025First Division | First Division | Cobh Ramblers3-0Treaty United |
| 11 Jul 2025First Division | First Division | Treaty United2-1Cobh Ramblers |
| 30 May 2025First Division | First Division | Cobh Ramblers2-1Treaty United |
| 14 Feb 2025First Division | First Division | Treaty United2-3Cobh Ramblers |
| 23 Sep 2024First Division | First Division | Cobh Ramblers0-3Treaty United |
First Division tableFirst Divisionupdated 16 Oct 00:20 UTC
In the First Division table, Treaty United sit 9th with 39 points from 35 games, while Cobh Ramblers are 6th with 49 points from 35.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cork City | 35 | 23 | 5 | 7 | 73:34 | +39 | 74 |
| 2 | Bray Wanderers | 35 | 15 | 9 | 11 | 67:51 | +16 | 54 |
| 3 | UCD | 35 | 15 | 8 | 12 | 62:49 | +13 | 53 |
| 4 | Kerry | 35 | 14 | 9 | 12 | 44:40 | +4 | 51 |
| 5 | Longford Town | 35 | 13 | 10 | 12 | 48:46 | +2 | 49 |
| 6 | Cobh Ramblers | 35 | 14 | 7 | 14 | 46:52 | -6 | 49 |
| 7 | Athlone Town | 35 | 13 | 9 | 13 | 42:42 | 0 | 48 |
| 8 | Wexford | 35 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 42:53 | -11 | 42 |
| 9 | Treaty United | 35 | 10 | 9 | 16 | 35:53 | -18 | 39 |
| 10 | Finn Harps | 35 | 6 | 7 | 22 | 31:70 | -39 | 25 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.74 | 2.12 | 4.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.67 | 2.03 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.67 | 2.03 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 1.80 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.74 | 2.12 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.67 | 2.01 | 9.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.63 | 2.12 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.63 | 2.09 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.47 | 1.90 | 20.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.60 | 2.07 | 10.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Treaty United at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Cobh Ramblers at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.11 | 3.67 | 1.67, which imply roughly 27.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the First Division table: Treaty United are 9th (39 pts, 35-53 goals), Cobh Ramblers 6th (49 pts, 46-52).
Over their last five matches, Treaty United averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Cobh Ramblers averaged 2.2 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Cobh Ramblers.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.79 | 3.59 | 1.75 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.85 | 1.20 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.82 | 1.33 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.60 | 2.07 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.23 | 2.26 | 2.30 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.96 | 2.59 | 2.10 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 6.27 | 15.3 | 23.7 |
| HT X | 8.73 | 5.83 | 4.77 |
| HT 2 | 38.7 | 15.0 | 2.69 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.40 | 13.8 | 1.61 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 8.48 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 3.82 |
| 2.5 | 1.67 | 2.01 |
| 3.5 | 2.65 | 1.37 |
| 4.5 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 8.03 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 12.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.60 |
| 1.25 | 1.08 | 5.60 |
| 1.75 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 2 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| 2.25 | 1.48 | 2.32 |
| 2.75 | 1.82 | 1.79 |
| 3 | 2.09 | 1.58 |
| 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.46 |
| 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 4 | 4.30 | 1.14 |
| 4.25 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| 4.75 | 6.45 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.85 | 1.34 |
| +0.25 | 2.21 | 1.54 |
| +0.5 | 1.89 | 1.77 |
| +0.75 | 1.69 | 1.96 |
| +1 | 1.47 | 2.36 |
| +1.25 | 1.39 | 2.75 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 8.15 | 1.02 |
| -1.25 | 8.10 | 1.04 |
| -1 | 7.73 | 1.05 |
| -0.75 | 4.87 | 1.13 |
| -0.5 | 3.76 | 1.26 |
| -0.25 | 3.38 | 1.28 |
| +1.5 | 1.32 | 3.12 |
| +1.75 | 1.22 | 3.81 |
| +2 | 1.11 | 5.40 |
| +2.25 | 1.09 | 5.80 |
| +2.5 | 1.08 | 6.22 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.01 | 7.30 |
| 6.5 | 1.12 | 4.49 |
| 7.5 | 1.31 | 2.96 |
| 8.5 | 1.60 | 2.17 |
| 9.5 | 2.00 | 1.72 |
| 10.5 | 2.60 | 1.40 |
| 11.5 | 3.61 | 1.21 |
| 12.5 | 5.40 | 1.07 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.02 | 7.00 |
| 6 | 1.01 | 7.32 |
| 6.25 | 1.06 | 5.49 |
| 6.75 | 1.14 | 4.26 |
| 7 | 1.16 | 4.04 |
| 7.25 | 1.24 | 3.36 |
| 7.75 | 1.36 | 2.77 |
| 8 | 1.42 | 2.62 |
| 8.25 | 1.51 | 2.34 |
| 8.75 | 1.69 | 2.04 |
| 9 | 1.80 | 1.94 |
| 9.25 | 1.90 | 1.80 |
| 9.75 | 2.15 | 1.62 |
| 10 | 2.34 | 1.53 |
| 10.25 | 2.48 | 1.45 |
| 10.75 | 2.89 | 1.33 |
| 11 | 3.29 | 1.25 |
| 11.25 | 3.46 | 1.22 |
| 11.75 | 4.17 | 1.14 |
| 12 | 5.00 | 1.09 |
| 12.25 | 5.20 | 1.08 |