Finn Harps vs
Bray Wanderers• First Division, Ireland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 16:04 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 5.87 | 4.88 | 1.47 | 5.6% |
| 1xBet | 6.32 | 4.70 | 1.36 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 5.80 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.42 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 5.75 | 4.55 | 1.38 | 11.8% |
| BetVictor | 5.25 | 3.90 | 1.33 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 6.32 | 4.88 | 1.47 | 4.3% |
| Average | 5.79 | 4.46 | 1.39 | 11.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 19:02 UTC
Finn Harps
1W 0D 9L · goals 10:27 · per match 1.0 for, 2.7 against
| 9 Oct | A | Cork City | 0-2 | L |
| 2 Oct | H | Kerry | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Sep | A | Treaty United | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Longford Town | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Sep | A | Wexford | 3-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Athlone Town | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Aug | A | UCD | 4-5 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | Cobh Ramblers | 1-3 | L |
| 7 Aug | A | Bray Wanderers | 0-5 | L |
| 3 Aug | A | Longford Town | 0-5 | L |
Bray Wanderers
4W 3D 3L · goals 19:15 · per match 1.9 for, 1.5 against
| 9 Oct | H | Wexford | 2-2 | D |
| 2 Oct | H | Cobh Ramblers | 1-4 | L |
| 25 Sep | A | UCD | 3-1 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Treaty United | 2-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Kerry | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Cork City | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Aug | A | Athlone Town | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Longford Town | 2-4 | L |
| 14 Aug | A | Galway United | 1-1 | D |
| 7 Aug | H | Finn Harps | 5-0 | W |
Head to head
18 meetings · goals 26:27 · last 10: 3W 3D 4L for Finn Harps
| 7 Aug 2026First Division | First Division | Bray Wanderers5-0Finn Harps |
| 17 Jul 2026FAI Cup | FAI Cup | Finn Harps0-1Bray Wanderers |
| 4 May 2026First Division | First Division | Finn Harps2-1Bray Wanderers |
| 6 Apr 2026First Division | First Division | Bray Wanderers2-2Finn Harps |
| 19 Sep 2025First Division | First Division | Bray Wanderers3-2Finn Harps |
| 15 Aug 2025FAI Cup | FAI Cup | Finn Harps3-1Bray Wanderers |
| 4 Aug 2025First Division | First Division | Finn Harps2-2Bray Wanderers |
| 30 May 2025First Division | First Division | Bray Wanderers3-1Finn Harps |
| 21 Mar 2025First Division | First Division | Finn Harps5-0Bray Wanderers |
| 11 Oct 2024First Division | First Division | Bray Wanderers2-2Finn Harps |
First Division tableFirst Divisionupdated 16 Oct 00:20 UTC
In the First Division table, Finn Harps sit 10th with 25 points from 35 games, while Bray Wanderers are 2nd with 54 points from 35.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cork City | 35 | 23 | 5 | 7 | 73:34 | +39 | 74 |
| 2 | Bray Wanderers | 35 | 15 | 9 | 11 | 67:51 | +16 | 54 |
| 3 | UCD | 35 | 15 | 8 | 12 | 62:49 | +13 | 53 |
| 4 | Kerry | 35 | 14 | 9 | 12 | 44:40 | +4 | 51 |
| 5 | Longford Town | 35 | 13 | 10 | 12 | 48:46 | +2 | 49 |
| 6 | Cobh Ramblers | 35 | 14 | 7 | 14 | 46:52 | -6 | 49 |
| 7 | Athlone Town | 35 | 13 | 9 | 13 | 42:42 | 0 | 48 |
| 8 | Wexford | 35 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 42:53 | -11 | 42 |
| 9 | Treaty United | 35 | 10 | 9 | 16 | 35:53 | -18 | 39 |
| 10 | Finn Harps | 35 | 6 | 7 | 22 | 31:70 | -39 | 25 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.46 | 2.71 | 5.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.40 | 2.56 | 10.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.39 | 2.59 | 10.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 2.20 | 20.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.46 | 2.71 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.40 | 2.54 | 10.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| William Hill | 1.55 | 2.30 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.59 | 2.19 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.57 | 2.19 | 9.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 1.95 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.30 | 5.2% |
| Average | 1.56 | 2.17 | 10.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Finn Harps at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Bray Wanderers at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.29 | 3.70 | 1.86, which imply roughly 27% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the First Division table: Finn Harps are 10th (25 pts, 31-70 goals), Bray Wanderers 2nd (54 pts, 67-51).
Over their last five matches, Finn Harps averaged 1 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Bray Wanderers averaged 1.8 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Bray Wanderers.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.79 | 4.45 | 1.39 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.63 | 1.09 | 1.12 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 4.30 | 1.14 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.56 | 2.17 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.42 | 2.60 | 1.83 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.16 | 3.03 | 1.68 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 10.5 | 17.3 | 18.8 |
| HT X | 13.8 | 7.97 | 4.37 |
| HT 2 | 41.7 | 16.9 | 1.95 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.95 | 20.0 | 1.38 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 13.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.10 | 5.06 |
| 2.5 | 1.40 | 2.54 |
| 3.5 | 2.03 | 1.65 |
| 4.5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 5.5 | 5.61 | 1.08 |
| 6.5 | 9.00 | 1.04 |
| 7.5 | 13.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 12.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.11 | 4.85 |
| 2 | 1.14 | 4.43 |
| 2.25 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 2.75 | 1.49 | 2.27 |
| 3 | 1.62 | 2.03 |
| 3.25 | 1.82 | 1.80 |
| 3.75 | 2.26 | 1.50 |
| 4 | 2.72 | 1.36 |
| 4.25 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| 4.75 | 3.95 | 1.17 |
| 5 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
| 5.25 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.5 | 2.72 | 1.46 |
| +0.75 | 2.36 | 1.47 |
| +1 | 2.09 | 1.61 |
| +1.25 | 1.80 | 1.85 |
| +1.5 | 1.65 | 2.04 |
| +1.75 | 1.49 | 2.33 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
| -0.5 | 6.00 | 1.12 |
| -0.25 | 5.32 | 1.11 |
| 0 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
| +0.25 | 3.35 | 1.28 |
| +2 | 1.36 | 2.90 |
| +2.25 | 1.30 | 3.24 |
| +2.5 | 1.25 | 3.42 |
| +2.75 | 1.18 | 4.15 |
| +3 | 1.10 | 5.65 |
| +3.25 | 1.09 | 6.02 |
| +3.5 | 1.09 | 5.92 |
| +4 | 1.01 | 9.80 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.02 | 7.05 |
| 6.5 | 1.15 | 4.08 |
| 7.5 | 1.36 | 2.75 |
| 8.5 | 1.70 | 2.03 |
| 9.5 | 2.13 | 1.64 |
| 10.5 | 2.80 | 1.34 |
| 11.5 | 3.96 | 1.17 |
| 12.5 | 6.12 | 1.04 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.02 | 6.75 |
| 6 | 1.03 | 6.45 |
| 6.25 | 1.09 | 4.92 |
| 6.75 | 1.17 | 3.86 |
| 7 | 1.20 | 3.64 |
| 7.25 | 1.29 | 3.08 |
| 7.75 | 1.42 | 2.57 |
| 8 | 1.50 | 2.42 |
| 8.25 | 1.59 | 2.19 |
| 8.75 | 1.78 | 1.92 |
| 9 | 1.95 | 1.81 |
| 9.25 | 2.02 | 1.71 |
| 9.75 | 2.30 | 1.53 |
| 10 | 2.50 | 1.47 |
| 10.25 | 2.68 | 1.38 |
| 10.75 | 3.16 | 1.27 |
| 11 | 3.65 | 1.20 |
| 11.25 | 3.83 | 1.18 |
| 11.75 | 4.66 | 1.11 |
| 12 | 5.69 | 1.06 |
| 12.25 | 5.90 | 1.05 |