CF Montreal vs
Atlanta United FC• Major League Soccer, USA
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.38 | 3.77 | 2.87 | 3.4% |
| Dafabet | 2.45 | 3.70 | 2.75 | 4.2% |
| Betano | 2.30 | 3.65 | 2.92 | 5.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.35 | 3.70 | 2.75 | 5.9% |
| BetVictor | 2.30 | 3.70 | 2.75 | 6.9% |
| Betfair | 2.20 | 3.80 | 2.80 | 7.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.28 | 3.66 | 2.75 | 7.5% |
| William Hill | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 10.1% |
| SBO | 2.32 | 3.36 | 2.61 | 11.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.45 | 3.80 | 2.92 | 1.4% |
| Average | 2.31 | 3.65 | 2.77 | 6.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 20:00 UTC
CF Montreal
2W 2D 6L · goals 11:21 · per match 1.1 for, 2.1 against
| 10 Oct | A | Toronto FC | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | FC Cincinnati | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Columbus Crew | 0-2 | L |
| 16 Sep | H | Vancouver Whitecaps | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Colorado Rapids | 0-1 | L |
| 9 Sep | H | Charlotte | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Philadelphia Union | 0-2 | L |
| 3 Sep | A | Vancouver Whitecaps | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Inter Miami | 1-7 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Los Angeles Galaxy | 2-2 | D |
Atlanta United FC
4W 3D 3L · goals 14:15 · per match 1.4 for, 1.5 against
| 10 Oct | H | FC Cincinnati | 1-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | New York City FC | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Portland Timbers | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | DC United | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Sep | H | Orlando City SC | 2-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Inter Miami | 2-2 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Charlotte | 0-2 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Sporting Kansas City | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Aug | A | Minnesota United FC | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | New York Red Bulls | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
20 meetings · goals 26:37 · last 10: 3W 2D 5L for CF Montreal
| 2 May 2026Major League Soccer | Major League Soccer | Atlanta United FC3-1CF Montreal |
| 9 Aug 2025Major League Soccer | Major League Soccer | CF Montreal1-1Atlanta United FC |
| 23 Feb 2025Major League Soccer | Major League Soccer | Atlanta United FC3-2CF Montreal |
| 22 Oct 2024Major League Soccer | Major League Soccer | CF Montreal2-2Atlanta United FC |
| 2 Oct 2024Major League Soccer | Major League Soccer | Atlanta United FC1-2CF Montreal |
| 13 Jul 2024Major League Soccer | Major League Soccer | CF Montreal1-0Atlanta United FC |
| 7 Feb 2024Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Atlanta United FC2-1CF Montreal |
| 23 Sep 2023Major League Soccer | Major League Soccer | Atlanta United FC4-1CF Montreal |
| 8 Jul 2023Major League Soccer | Major League Soccer | CF Montreal0-1Atlanta United FC |
| 30 Apr 2022Major League Soccer | Major League Soccer | CF Montreal2-1Atlanta United FC |
Major League Soccer tableEastern Conferenceupdated 14 Oct 03:50 UTC
In the Major League Soccer table, CF Montreal sit 15th with 24 points from 28 games, while Atlanta United FC are 14th with 27 points from 28.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nashville SC | 28 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 59:22 | +37 | 63 |
| 2 | Inter Miami | 28 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 68:50 | +18 | 49 |
| 3 | Chicago Fire | 28 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 51:40 | +11 | 48 |
| 4 | New England Revolution | 28 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 45:39 | +6 | 46 |
| 5 | Charlotte | 28 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 50:40 | +10 | 46 |
| 6 | Philadelphia Union | 28 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 56:45 | +11 | 42 |
| 7 | Orlando City SC | 28 | 11 | 4 | 13 | 51:66 | -15 | 37 |
| 8 | New York Red Bulls | 28 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 38:52 | -14 | 36 |
| 9 | FC Cincinnati | 27 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 58:65 | -7 | 36 |
| 10 | New York City FC | 28 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 42:38 | +4 | 33 |
| 11 | Toronto FC | 28 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 41:52 | -11 | 32 |
| 12 | DC United | 27 | 6 | 12 | 9 | 34:46 | -12 | 30 |
| 13 | Columbus Crew | 28 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 41:46 | -5 | 29 |
| 14 | Atlanta United FC | 28 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 33:48 | -15 | 27 |
| 15 | CF Montreal | 28 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 35:56 | -21 | 24 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.50 | 3.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.58 | 2.47 | 3.8% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.55 | 5.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.54 | 2.38 | 7.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 2.29 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.58 | 2.55 | 2.5% |
| Average | 1.55 | 2.42 | 5.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.47 | 2.63 | 6.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Betano | 1.45 | 2.60 | 7.4% |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 2.45 | 7.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.44 | 2.55 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.45 | 2.51 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.63 | 4.7% |
| Average | 1.47 | 2.54 | 7.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates CF Montreal at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Atlanta United FC at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.28 | 3.65 | 2.79, which imply roughly 27.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Major League Soccer table: CF Montreal are 15th (24 pts, 35-56 goals), Atlanta United FC 14th (27 pts, 33-48).
Over their last five matches, CF Montreal averaged 1 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Atlanta United FC averaged 1.2 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Atlanta United FC.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.31 | 3.65 | 2.77 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | 1.59 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.72 | 2.04 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.47 | 2.54 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.75 | 2.37 | 3.24 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.54 | 2.70 | 2.92 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.66 | 13.3 | 24.2 |
| HT X | 6.04 | 6.29 | 6.93 |
| HT 2 | 22.1 | 13.2 | 4.37 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.86 | 17.8 | 1.96 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 15.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 5.12 |
| 2.5 | 1.55 | 2.42 |
| 3.5 | 2.34 | 1.56 |
| 4.5 | 4.08 | 1.22 |
| 5.5 | 7.92 | 1.07 |
| 6.5 | 14.5 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 22.5 | 1.01 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 1.04 | 6.80 |
| 1.75 | 1.14 | 4.33 |
| 2 | 1.19 | 3.88 |
| 2.25 | 1.35 | 2.83 |
| 2.75 | 1.67 | 2.14 |
| 3 | 1.87 | 1.91 |
| 3.25 | 2.11 | 1.68 |
| 3.75 | 2.66 | 1.37 |
| 4 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4.25 | 3.70 | 1.20 |
| 4.75 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
| 5 | 6.95 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.68 | 1.43 |
| -0.5 | 2.31 | 1.61 |
| -0.25 | 2.01 | 1.77 |
| 0 | 1.74 | 2.06 |
| +0.25 | 1.54 | 2.38 |
| +0.5 | 1.44 | 2.76 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 13.0 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 8.45 | 1.04 |
| -2 | 7.50 | 1.06 |
| -1.75 | 5.55 | 1.12 |
| -1.5 | 4.18 | 1.19 |
| -1.25 | 3.92 | 1.23 |
| -1 | 3.47 | 1.28 |
| +0.75 | 1.30 | 3.34 |
| +1 | 1.17 | 4.38 |
| +1.25 | 1.15 | 4.78 |
| +1.5 | 1.13 | 5.37 |
| +1.75 | 1.07 | 6.95 |
| +2.5 | 1.03 | 10.0 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1.33 | 3.12 |
| 3.5 | 1.57 | 2.34 |
| 4 | 1.93 | 1.86 |
| 4.5 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 5 | 3.08 | 1.33 |
| 5.5 | 2.85 | 1.39 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.02 | 13.8 |
| 5.5 | 1.05 | 8.25 |
| 6.5 | 1.11 | 5.48 |
| 7.5 | 1.24 | 3.61 |
| 8.5 | 1.45 | 2.55 |
| 9.5 | 1.78 | 1.94 |
| 10.5 | 2.24 | 1.58 |
| 11.5 | 3.09 | 1.31 |
| 12.5 | 4.31 | 1.17 |
| 13.5 | 6.40 | 1.09 |
| 14.5 | 8.63 | 1.04 |
| 15.5 | 11.8 | 1.02 |
3 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | 1.51 | 2.44 |
| 10 | 1.93 | 1.86 |
| 11 | 2.49 | 1.49 |