Columbus Crew vs
Charlotte• Major League Soccer, USA
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 20:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.01 | 4.07 | 3.44 | 3.4% |
| Dafabet | 2.02 | 4.00 | 3.40 | 3.9% |
| Betano | 2.02 | 3.95 | 3.30 | 5.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 4.00 | 3.40 | 5.7% |
| Betfair | 1.95 | 3.90 | 3.40 | 6.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.93 | 4.10 | 3.25 | 7.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.93 | 3.88 | 3.34 | 7.5% |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 3.70 | 3.25 | 10.2% |
| SBO | 1.94 | 3.63 | 3.15 | 10.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.02 | 4.10 | 3.44 | 3.0% |
| Average | 1.96 | 3.91 | 3.33 | 6.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 21:00 UTC
Columbus Crew
4W 0D 6L · goals 15:16 · per match 1.5 for, 1.6 against
| 10 Oct | A | Orlando City SC | 2-3 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Inter Miami | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | CF Montreal | 2-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | H | Orlando City SC | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | New York Red Bulls | 0-1 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | DC United | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Colorado Rapids | 3-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | New England Revolution | 1-3 | L |
| 27 Aug | A | Club America | 0-2 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | Nashville SC | 2-3 | L |
Charlotte
6W 3D 1L · goals 21:13 · per match 2.1 for, 1.3 against
| 10 Oct | H | FC Dallas | 3-2 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Chicago Fire | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | DC United | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | FC Cincinnati | 3-3 | D |
| 9 Sep | A | CF Montreal | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Houston Dynamo | 0-0 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Atlanta United FC | 2-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | DC United | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Aug | A | Toronto FC | 3-3 | D |
| 15 Aug | H | Columbus Crew | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
9 meetings · goals 15:17 · last 9: 2W 3D 4L for Columbus Crew
| 15 Aug 2026Major League Soccer | Major League Soccer | Charlotte3-1Columbus Crew |
| 24 May 2025Major League Soccer | Major League Soccer | Charlotte3-2Columbus Crew |
| 3 May 2025Major League Soccer | Major League Soccer | Columbus Crew4-2Charlotte |
| 17 Jul 2024Major League Soccer | Major League Soccer | Columbus Crew1-1Charlotte |
| 23 Mar 2024Major League Soccer | Major League Soccer | Charlotte2-0Columbus Crew |
| 3 Jun 2023Major League Soccer | Major League Soccer | Columbus Crew4-2Charlotte |
| 22 Apr 2023Major League Soccer | Major League Soccer | Charlotte1-0Columbus Crew |
| 5 Oct 2022Major League Soccer | Major League Soccer | Charlotte2-2Columbus Crew |
| 18 Jun 2022Major League Soccer | Major League Soccer | Columbus Crew1-1Charlotte |
Major League Soccer tableEastern Conferenceupdated 14 Oct 03:50 UTC
In the Major League Soccer table, Columbus Crew sit 13th with 29 points from 28 games, while Charlotte are 5th with 46 points from 28.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nashville SC | 28 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 59:22 | +37 | 63 |
| 2 | Inter Miami | 28 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 68:50 | +18 | 49 |
| 3 | Chicago Fire | 28 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 51:40 | +11 | 48 |
| 4 | New England Revolution | 28 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 45:39 | +6 | 46 |
| 5 | Charlotte | 28 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 50:40 | +10 | 46 |
| 6 | Philadelphia Union | 28 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 56:45 | +11 | 42 |
| 7 | Orlando City SC | 28 | 11 | 4 | 13 | 51:66 | -15 | 37 |
| 8 | New York Red Bulls | 28 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 38:52 | -14 | 36 |
| 9 | FC Cincinnati | 27 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 58:65 | -7 | 36 |
| 10 | New York City FC | 28 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 42:38 | +4 | 33 |
| 11 | Toronto FC | 28 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 41:52 | -11 | 32 |
| 12 | DC United | 27 | 6 | 12 | 9 | 34:46 | -12 | 30 |
| 13 | Columbus Crew | 28 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 41:46 | -5 | 29 |
| 14 | Atlanta United FC | 28 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 33:48 | -15 | 27 |
| 15 | CF Montreal | 28 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 35:56 | -21 | 24 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.39 | 3.13 | 3.9% |
| Betano | 1.39 | 3.05 | 4.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 3.10 | 5.8% |
| Betfair | 1.36 | 3.10 | 5.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 3.13 | 7.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.33 | 2.83 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.39 | 3.13 | 3.9% |
| Average | 1.36 | 3.06 | 6.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.33 | 3.25 | 6.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 3.00 | 6.9% |
| Betano | 1.36 | 3.00 | 6.9% |
| William Hill | 1.36 | 2.90 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.35 | 2.88 | 8.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.30 | 3.10 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.36 | 3.25 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.34 | 3.02 | 7.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Columbus Crew at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Charlotte at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.96 | 3.87 | 3.38, which imply roughly 25.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Major League Soccer table: Columbus Crew are 13th (29 pts, 41-46 goals), Charlotte 5th (46 pts, 50-40).
Over their last five matches, Columbus Crew averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Charlotte averaged 2 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Charlotte.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.96 | 3.91 | 3.33 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 1.80 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.47 | 2.52 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.34 | 3.02 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.37 | 2.53 | 3.54 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.21 | 2.88 | 3.23 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.00 | 12.8 | 24.4 |
| HT X | 5.58 | 7.15 | 8.38 |
| HT 2 | 18.6 | 13.3 | 5.29 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.66 | 24.0 | 2.14 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 18.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.10 | 6.74 |
| 2.5 | 1.36 | 3.06 |
| 3.5 | 1.94 | 1.84 |
| 4.5 | 3.05 | 1.36 |
| 5.5 | 5.44 | 1.14 |
| 6.5 | 10.3 | 1.05 |
| 7.5 | 17.3 | 1.02 |
| 8.5 | 41.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.08 | 5.50 |
| 2 | 1.10 | 5.05 |
| 2.25 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 2.75 | 1.46 | 2.56 |
| 3 | 1.57 | 2.37 |
| 3.25 | 1.77 | 2.02 |
| 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.68 |
| 4 | 2.47 | 1.52 |
| 4.25 | 2.62 | 1.38 |
| 4.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 5 | 4.30 | 1.14 |
| 5.25 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| 6 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.62 | 1.46 |
| -0.75 | 2.17 | 1.65 |
| -0.5 | 1.96 | 1.85 |
| -0.25 | 1.70 | 2.09 |
| 0 | 1.50 | 2.52 |
| +0.25 | 1.39 | 2.85 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 11.0 | 1.02 |
| -2.5 | 5.98 | 1.09 |
| -2.25 | 5.75 | 1.14 |
| -2 | 5.18 | 1.13 |
| -1.75 | 3.69 | 1.23 |
| -1.5 | 3.19 | 1.32 |
| -1.25 | 2.89 | 1.38 |
| +0.5 | 1.35 | 3.30 |
| +0.75 | 1.21 | 3.90 |
| +1 | 1.12 | 5.48 |
| +1.25 | 1.10 | 5.78 |
| +1.5 | 1.10 | 6.10 |
| +1.75 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 12.0 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1.26 | 3.52 |
| 3.5 | 1.52 | 2.43 |
| 4 | 1.81 | 1.99 |
| 4.5 | 2.12 | 1.68 |
| 5 | 2.82 | 1.39 |
| 5.5 | 2.91 | 1.37 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.02 | 12.1 |
| 5.5 | 1.06 | 8.00 |
| 6.5 | 1.10 | 5.48 |
| 7.5 | 1.25 | 3.52 |
| 8.5 | 1.47 | 2.51 |
| 9.5 | 1.80 | 1.94 |
| 10.5 | 2.29 | 1.55 |
| 11.5 | 3.09 | 1.32 |
| 12.5 | 4.37 | 1.17 |
| 13.5 | 6.35 | 1.10 |
| 14.5 | 8.25 | 1.05 |
| 15.5 | 11.4 | 1.02 |
2 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | 1.74 | 2.06 |
| 10 | 2.04 | 1.75 |